Location
410 Sandy Bay Rd, Sandy Bay, 7005 Tasmania, Australia
Telephone
(03) 6221 1888

Stay the Night

Prices from $129*

Depart date should be after the arrive date

*per room, per night twin/double share

Eat With Us

Please select the restaurant you would like to make your reservation at:

Find out more

Loading…

Make a reservation at
Wrest Point Buffet & Coffee Shop

Find out more

Loading…

Make a reservation at
The Point Revolving Restaurant

Enquire about an event at Wrest Point

Offers & Specials

Sign in & save with Wrest Point Direct

Privacy Policy

Wrest Point – as part of Federal Group Tasmania – operates in the tourism and leisure industry and is recognised as Tasmania’s leading tourism, entertainment, accommodation and gambling services provider.

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is fundamental to the way Federal Group does business.

Our Privacy Policy explains how Federal Group will manage and protect your personal information.

Many of our operations allow you to interact with us anonymously, such as our bar, dining, entertainment, retail, tourism, conference and gaming facilities.

Your personal information is only collected with your consent during the course of providing you with certain goods or services which you request. Examples of personal information may include your name, address, contact details, credit card details, government issued photo identification reference number, video footage or information about your opinions and what you like.

The Federal Group is bound by the Privacy Act and the 13 Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in that Act. The APPs regulate the way we must handle personal information.

We are committed to protecting your personal information and believe that our Privacy Policy represents industry best practice.

Contact us about Privacy

If you have any questions or would like further information about our Privacy Policy please email us on privacyofficer@wrestpoint.com.au

Harper Reed to speak Read more
Wrest Point to host Ministry of Sound Read more
Jackson in World Title fight Read more